Conferences

  • Thursday 29 September am
    • Espace Agora – 10am-12am – Challenge Ose ta conf’!
    • Espace vert – 9am-12am – Digital dentistry: how to use digital tools properly? – Training Day
  • Thursday 29 September pm
    • Espace Agora – 14pm-15:30pm – Concept 2D3D4D®: A Full Digital Workflow to Optimize Esthetics and Function – Sébastien FELENC & Josselin LETHUILLIER – See abstract by GB-Felenc-Lethuillier
      clicking here
    • Espace Agora – 15:30pm-16:30pm – Towards implantology 3.0 : Can everything in implanttreatment be digitised ? – Régis NEGRE – See abstract by GB-Negre
      clicking here
    • Espace Agora – 16:30pm-17:30pm – Talking about organisation: the case of a dental micro-surgery – Sébastien OBLIN – See abstract by GB-Oblin
      clicking here
    • Espace Jaune – 14pm-15pm- Are digital tools bringing uscloser to our patients? – Roch de VALBRAY – See abstract by GB-de-Valbray
      clicking here
    • Espace Jaune – 15pm-16pm – Engineering-Integrated Surgery – Panos DIAMANTOPOULOS – See abstract by GB-Diamantopoulos
      clicking here
    • Espace Jaune – 16pm-17pm – The digital workflow supporting the biology in immediate loading implant treatment – Laurent SERS – See abstract by GB-Sers
      clicking here
    • Espace Vert – 13pm-18pm – Digital dentistry: how to use digital tools properly? – Training Day
  • Friday 30 September am
    • Espace Agora – 9am-12am – The digital gradient: optimising the digital flow through efficient processing – WORKFLOWS team
    • Espace Jaune – 10am-11am – (FORMLABS)
    • Espace Jaune – 11am-12am – Digital flow and guided surgery, overcoming the pitfalls and making progress on a daily basis – Arnaud JEU (Global D) – See abstract by GB-Jeu-GlobalD
      clicking here
    • Espace Jaune – 12am-1pm – (ARCHIMEDESPRO)
    • Espace Vert – 9am-12am – Workshop “Dynamic Guided Surgery” – Jacques VERMEULEN
  • Friday 30 September pm
    • Espace Agora – 14pm-17pm – Challenges of implementing a digital workflow in a large organisation – ARDENTIS
    • Espace Jaune – 14pm-15pm – (BOREA)
    • Espace Jaune – 15pm-16pm – ceraMotion Hybrid zirconium disc: A major innovation – Germano ROSSI & François LELIEVRE (DENTAURUM) – See abstract by GB-Rossi-Lelievre-Dentaurum
      clicking here
    • Espace Jaune – 16pm-17pm – How to invoice prostheses from the 100% digital chain – Laurent MANEVAL –  See abstract by GB-Maneval
      clicking here
    • Espace Vert – 13:30pm-17:30pm – Workshop “2D, 3D, 4D: learning to collect and use digital data” –  WORKFLOWS team
  • Saturday 1st October am
    • Espace Agora – 10am-11am – Training for professional development – Mélilia TABIA (Académie Art Dentaire Isabelle Dutel) – See abstract by GB-Tabia
      clicking here
    • Espace Agora – 11am-12am – Je Choisis Le Sourire Made In France – Arthur ZARAKOLU (UNPPD) – See abstract by GB-Zarakolu
      clicking here
    • Espace Jaune – 10am-11am – Integration of photogrammetry in fixed implant-supported prostheses – Marc BARANES & Jérôme LIPOWICZ – See abstract by GB-Baranes-Lipowicz
      clicking here