Conferences

  • Thursday 29 September am
    • Espace Agora – 10am-12am – Challenge Ose ta conf’!
    • Espace vert – 9am-12am – Digital dentistry: how to use digital tools properly? – Training Day
  • Thursday 29 September pm
    • Espace Agora – 2pm-3:30pm – Concept 2D3D4D®: A Full Digital Workflow to Optimize Esthetics and Function – Sébastien FELENC & Josselin LETHUILLIER
    • Espace Agora – 3:30pm-4:30pm – Towards implantology 3.0 : Can everything in implanttreatment be digitised ? – Régis NEGRE
    • Espace Agora – 4:30pm-5:30pm – Talking about organisation: the case of a dental micro-surgery – Sébastien OBLIN
    • Espace Jaune – 2pm-3pm- Are digital tools bringing uscloser to our patients? – Roch de VALBRAY
    • Espace Jaune – 3pm-4pm – Engineering-Integrated Surgery – Panos DIAMANTOPOULOS
    • Espace Jaune – 4pm-5pm – The digital workflow supporting the biology in immediate loading implant treatment – Laurent SERS
    • Espace Vert – 1pm-6pm – Digital dentistry: how to use digital tools properly? – Training Day
  • Friday 30 September am
    • Espace Agora – 9am-12am – The digital gradient: optimising the digital flow through efficient processing – WORKFLOWS team
    • Espace Jaune – 10am-11am – 3D printing and its applications in the dental practice – Edouard LANOISELEE (FORMLABS)
    • Espace Jaune – 11am-12am – Digital flow and guided surgery, overcoming the pitfalls and making progress on a daily basis – Arnaud JEU (Global D)
    • Espace Jaune – 12am-1pm – Let’s dare the practice/laboratory communication: it heals! – Sophie DALLEM & Sébastien MILLIASSEAU (ARCHIMEDESPRO)
    • Espace Jaune – 1pm-2pm : Ident’M laboratory: gain in productivity & precision with 3D printing – Olivier MANGOT & Jacques BARRIER (STRATASYS)
    • Espace Vert – 9am-12am – Workshop “Dynamic Guided Surgery” – Jacques VERMEULEN
  • Friday 30 September pm
    • Espace Agora – 2pm-5pm – Challenges of implementing a digital workflow in a large organisation – ARDENTIS
    • Espace Jaune – 2pm-3pm – Digital tinting, the Rayplicker solution and its applications – Edouard LANOISELEE (BOREA)
    • Espace Jaune – 3pm-4pm – ceraMotion Hybrid zirconium disc: A major innovation – Germano ROSSI & François LELIEVRE (DENTAURUM)
    • Espace Jaune – 4pm-5pm – How to invoice prostheses from the 100% digital chain – Laurent MANEVAL
    • Espace Jaune – 5pm-6pm – Complete digital prosthesis: laboratory and clinical application and implementation – Luc RAYNALDY (IVOCLAR)
    • Espace Vert – 1:30pm-5:30pm – Workshop “2D, 3D, 4D: learning to collect and use digital data” –  WORKFLOWS team
  • Saturday 1st October am
    • Espace Agora – 10am-11am – Training for professional development – Mélilia TABIA (Académie Art Dentaire Isabelle Dutel)
    • Espace Agora – 11am-12am – Je Choisis Le Sourire Made In France – Arthur ZARAKOLU (UNPPD)
    • Espace Jaune – 10am-11am – Integration of photogrammetry in fixed implant-supported prostheses – Marc BARANES & Jérôme LIPOWICZ